Thursday, 23 Nov 2017 Lynch Genealogy & Family History — Waterbury, Connecticut USA    Lynch Genealogy
Lynch Lynch Genealogy & Family History Irish Flag
Sign In  |  Site Map
About LynchOnline.com
Irish Surnames
Ireland
Irish American
Research Archive
   » Cemeteries
   » Census Records
   » Church Records
   » City Directories
   » Military Records
   » Naturalization
   » Obituaries
   » Passenger Arrival Records
   » Social Security Death Index
   » Vital Records

Lynch Photo Gallery
Tributes & Memorials
Internet Genealogy
Lynch Merchandise
Lynch Hall of Fame
Professional Genealogy
Useful Web Sites
Share Your Story
Remembering 9/11

List of Known Interments at
St. Augustine Cemetery (Bridgeport CT)

The following is a list of known interments at St. Augustine Cemetery, Bridgeport CT. This list is derived from multiple sources and is being continually researched and cross-checked. The original base list was derived from the Hale Collection of Headstone Inscriptions created in December 1934. After using the Hale list as a guide during numerous personal visits, it became apparent that the work done at St. Augustine did not achieve the same high standards achieved by Hale workers in other cemeteries throughout Connecticut. Despite many errors and ommissions, the Hale list continues to provide value because it records proximity between nearby stones and can serve as a record when the stone or inscription are no longer visible.

To date, personal inspections at St. Augustine have uncovered 66 stones that were in place prior to the 1934 Hale survey, but were not included on the list for whatever reason (possibly due to snow-covered cemetery grounds in late December 1934). Our recent survey also includes records for post-1934 burials.

The information below is a small subset of information that has been recorded for nearly 900 burials to date. For each entry, we attempt to record name, dates of death and birth, age at death, relationships between family, nativity, veteran status, and any other information provided by the inscription. We have also recorded the current status of the stone (upright, fallen, etc.), location within the cemetery, condition of the stone, and the direction the inscription faces (or faced when upright). Each stone has also been photographed (both before and after any excavation or cleaning). For those entries that were part of the original Hale Collection, we provide a reference to the Page and Line number (e.g. - 009/12 is page 9, line 12). Where new or missing stones have been found, we have tried to provide proximity to Hale-recorded stones by adding a 'Hale equivalent' page and line number. (e.g. - 009/12a would designate an entry that did *not* appear in the original Hale Collection, but 12a would indicate the inscription appears on the same stone or next to the stone bearing the inscription recorded on line 12.

This list also incorporates a special list of Civil War Veteran burials that was obtained from the Connecticut State Library. Fewer than half were represented as part of the original 1934 Hale record for St. Augustine Cemetery. This aspect of our research has been a priority so that these veterans can once again be remembered for their service to our country.

Note: This list is the result of extensive research and should not be copied or published in any form without permission from the compiler. Contact Dan Lynch (Trumbull CT) for additional details. The date fields have been modified to aid in chronoligical sorting. Where an exact date is given, it is represented as yyyy.mm.dd (e.g. 1891.04.09 is April 9th, 1891). In some cases the day or month were not available, so they have been transcribed as 00. If a date is not legible (in whole or in part), it is represented by a question mark (e.g. - 18?? means the last two digits of the year were not clearly identified and require further verification). We are sometimes able to estimate birth date or year of birth based on age at death and date of death. In those cases, the year is provided as an estimate which should be accurate within one year (e.g. - 1845e should be 1845 plus or minus one year).

Name of Interred Died (yyyy.mm.dd) Born (year) Page/Line
Adukvose, Andre..022.0
Allen, Elizabeth1875.12.121865e017.0
Allen, George W.1861.12.311861016.0
Allen, Joanna1865.11.271862e017.0
Allen, Josephine1877.04.201868e017.0
Allen, Martha1860.09.061859e017.0
Anderson, Elizabeth1867.01.091847e038.0
Anderson, Richard1867.03.171790e038.0
Baggs, Richard1878.06.071854e038.0
Baker, Ellen1872.08.051872040.0
Baker, Hannah1872.07.191841e040.0
Baker, Mary Ellen1870.07.201867040.0
Baker, Rollin C.1890.06.12.022.0
Balogacs, George1900.04.081900026.0
Banas, Mary1896.07.011894030.0
Barry, Eliza1874.01.191869e020.0G
Barry, Hanorah1874.07.181800e020.0F
Barry, James H1882.05.171861e020.0G
Barry, Johannah1902.04.08.020.0G
Barry, John1883.03.031831e020.0G
Bartram, George1885.05.30.035.0
Beck, Julia C.1850.05.06.021.0
Beck, Mary1887.11.241827e021.0X
Beck, Peter1876.09.031826e021.0X
Bednar, John1900.11.30.021.0
Bednar, Susie1898.09.101891021.0
Beecher, Ella A.1867.04.281849e043.0
Beecher, James J.1885.02.221864e043.0
Beecher, John1887.04.011802e043.0
Beecher, Margaret1909.01.24.043.0
Beecher, Walter W.1871.05.291871043.0
Bennett, Margaret H.1891.09.04.023.0
Bodreceni, Francz1888.08.25.015.0
Boriska, Orosz1904.06.271903037.0
Bowman, Otto H.1886.08.08.032.0
Boyhen, Julia Dunn1868.11.021845e012.0
Boyle, Joe1879.08.111876e013.0
Boyle, Mary Ann1878.10.091858e013.0
Boyle, Mary1876.05.291821e013.0
Boyle, Patrick1864.10.171828e013.0
Boyle, Thomas1876.06.071856e013.0
Bracken, Catherine G.1895.12.071823040.0
Bracken, Michael H.1900.12.221855040.0
Bracken, Patrick1887.12.201823040.0
Bracken, Rosa E.1872.05.081861040.0
Brady, Annie1878.10.171853e022.0G
Brady, Margaret1865.05.241812e033.0
Brannegen, Margaret1875.08.251829e020.0
Bray, Thomas1861.06.101821e033.0
Breit, Anna1867.03.151845e039.0F
Breit, Catherine1861.12.261852e038.0
Breit, Henry1892.09.191853e039.0F
Breit, Margaret Hillson1890.07.121810e039.0P
Breit, Nicholas1861.02.211811e039.0P
Brennan, Bernard1872.06.141798e015.0G
Brennan, Elizabeth1867.09.211810e016.0G
Brennan, James1856.03.311821e033.0
Brennan, John1856.04.111845e033.0
Brennan, Margaret1892.01.161822e033.0
Britto, Nealey1881.10.221876e023.0
Buckley, Jeremiah1885.03.171835e029.0
Bunnan, Ellen1883.07.201859e014.0
Bunnan, John1885.02.181883e014.0
Burk, Patrick1907.02.101861e040.0
Burke, John1878.03.171822e033.0
Burns, Andrew1863.01.041842042.0
Burns, Andrew1900.08.12.036.0
Burns, Bernard1867.00.001865012.0
Burns, Bridget1909.06.23.036.0
Burns, Christopher1877.00.001868012.0
Burns, D. K. 1890.04.02..
Burns, Ellen1878.01.111853e038.0
Burns, James1872.00.001870012.0
Burns, John1886.03.161827012.0
Burns, Lawrence1905.02.181840e022.0
Burns, Mary1877.06.201820e036.0
Burns, Patrick1871.06.211847e041.0
Burns, Patrick1881.08.271808e042.0
Burns, Rosanna1874.05.011819e042.0
Butcher, Annie1894.07.291893026.0
Butcher, Katie1893.03.051892026.0
Butler, Frederick F.1881.06.26.030.0
Byrne, Patrick1880.00.00.029.0
Byrns, John..010.0
Cahill, Annie E.1862.04.111860e043.0
Cahill, Bridget1891.09.25.043.0G
Cahill, Michael1892.04.18.043.0G
Callahan, Anna Maria..019.0
Callahan, Patrick1862.08.111834e019.0
Carey, Bridget1880.03.221828e043.0
Carey, Margaret1868.10.131838e043.0
Carey, Mary1906.07.12.027.0G
Carney, Ann1885.07.081817e035.0
Carroll, May Ann1878.05.111856e040.0
Casey, Mary1862.12.011802e042.0
Casey, Michael1898.02.13..
Casey, Patrick1876.04.221826e042.0
Casey, Patrick1876.04.221826e044.0
Cassaday, Letty1860.02.021851e033.0
Cassidy, Catherine1890.03.161818e030.0
Cassidy, Edward1883.09.271810e029.0
Cavanagh, Ann1886.04.06.029.0
Cavanagh, Peter1882.07.031820e029.0
Charters, John Bernard1875.08.091871e032.0
Clabby, Catherine1871.02.141819e038.0
Clancey, Catherine1875.01.071814e041.0
Clancey, Patrick1875.07.051842e041.0
Clark, Catherine1869.04.241807e044.0
Clark, Elizabeth1888.01.101808027.0
Clark, John1848.07.31.044.0
Clark, John1867.11.151863e013.0
Clark, Michael1864.12.041779e043.0
Clark, Michael1888.01.17.034.0
Clarke, Nellie1881.07.101881034.0
Cleary, James1880.07.051799e028.0
Cleary, Mary..028.0
Cleary, Mary1889.12.221821e030.0
Cleary, Michael1897.08.071810e030.0
Cohen, Joseph H.1859.03.271855e010.0
Cohen, Josey Thomas1864.05.021860e014.0
Cohen, Mary1863.10.101835e010.0V
Colgan, Catharine1856.04.281823e038.0
Colligan, Mary1875.11.221820e029.0
Collins, Catherine..011.0
Commins, John1855.10.061820e033.0
Condley, Elizabeth1879.09.251873e032.0
Condley, Esther1857.01.281801e016.0
Connelly, Edmund F.1880.07.251848e009.0F
Connelly, John1849.07.221829e009.0F
Connelly, Mary Ann1868.09.211850e009.0V
Connelly, Mary1867.05.081807e009.0F
Connelly, Michael1845.12.081845e009.0F
Connelly, Michael1858.06.221802e009.0F
Connelly, Patrick Henry1857.03.071835e009.0F
Connelly, William F.1861.01.101843e009.0F
Connor, Ann1878.01.041834e016.0
Connor, Laurence1862.09.151810e015.0
Connor, Margaret E.1862.06.091857e018.0
Connor, Mary1853.03.111814e015.0
Connor, Michael1861.11.011856e018.0
Connor, Minnie..016.0
Connor, Thomas1891.06.011834e016.0
Connors, Julia1884.06.231800e021.0G
Cooke, Mary A.1873.07.241869e024.0
Cooke, Thomas1874.12.181872e023.0
Corcoia, Edw...023.0
Cosgrove, James1890.00.001861e035.0
Cosgrove, Kate1886.02.251857e035.0
Costello, Maria1892.05.241856e026.0
Costello, Alice1880.02.211820e030.0X
Costello, Catharine Reilly1884.03.281853e031.0
Costello, George1901.12.12..
Costello, Grace L.1885.01.291883e026.0
Costello, James L.1885.08.291855e026.0
Costello, May1885.01.171879e026.0
Costello, Michael1891.01.101826e030.0X
Coughlin, John1876.01.221859e039.0
Coulahan, Catherine1854.10.231854037.0
Coulahan, Catherine1877.07.151813e037.0
Coulahan, Mary Ann1854.10.231852e037.0
Coulahan, Patrick...
Cowan, Edward J.1869.05.09..
Cowan, James1862.03.01..
Cowan, Mary Catharine1874.06.111819e010.0F
Cowan, Mary Catharine1874.06.111819e014.0F
Coyle, Ann Melissa..011.0
Coyle, Catherine A.1861.11.161860e014.0
Coyle, Mary Ellen..011.0
Coyle, Mary..011.0
Coyne, Catherine1876.01.201818e028.0
Crofut, Henry H.1888.02.27.024.0
Crotty, Honora1872.07.061840e017.0
Crotty, Mary Ann1877.02.06.017.0
Crotty, Mary1873.10.171836e017.0
Crotty, William1880.08.041810e017.0
Cuddy, Mary1871.08.041845e033.0
Cuddy, Mary1882.12.081800e025.0
Cuddy, Patrick1883.04.131812e025.0
Cullen, James A.1869.06.22..
Cummings, Margaret E.187?.07.14..
Cummings, Margaret E.1878.07.14..
Cummings, Margaret1866.12.02..
Cummings, Margaret1871.11.21.009.0
Cummings, Margret1866.12.02..
Cummings, Mary1875.01.07..
Cummings, William D.1871.10.271856e009.0
Curley, Ellen1861.08.141821e016.0
Curran, Bernie1873.06.22.024.0
Curran, Janie1874.07.16 ?1871e024.0F
Curran, Katie1874.07.19 ?1869e024.0F
Curran, Margery1874.04.301792e024.0F
Daly, James1896.09.221854e035.0S
Daly, Margaret1861.05.02..
Daly, Mary A.1936.02.07..
Danlin, John S.1874.08.201873023.0
Danlin, Margaret1874.12.201874024.0
De Laney, Joseph1858.06.081800e015.0
Delmar, Catherine1874.06.251807e019.0
Denney, William J.1862.03.10..
Dennis, Elizabeth1866.05.151809e038.0
Denton, Fanny1874.12.231865e039.0
DeSales, Sister M.1882.11.171853e023.0
DeStasio, Charles1965.00.00..
Devaney, James1902.11.251862e043.0G
Devitt, James1868.12.05..
Diebiesiuk, Kieidy1900.05.011899e033.0
Dinon, Ann1887.00.001797018.0
Dinon, Catharine F.1871.12.261871018.0G
Dinon, James1881.00.001842018.0
Dinon, Patrick1850.12.061802e018.0
Dinon, Philip1875.00.001846018.0
Dinon, Thomas H.1872.04.171868018.0G
Dinon, Thomas1892.05.241838018.0G
Dinon, William1883.00.001849018.0
Dolan, Catharine1857.11.071823e010.0P
Dolan, Edmund Jr.1884.08.241848e029.0G
Dolan, Edmund1880.11.081805e029.0G
Dolan, John18??.08.??..
Dolan, John1866.05.05..
Dolan, Mary?...
Dolan, Mary1877.07.18..
Dolan, Owen Glennon1864.07.201864031.0
Dolan, Patrick1866.10.071816e010.0P
Dolan, Thomas18??.08.??..
Donahue, Ann Jane Garry1869.00.00..
Donnelly, Michael1870.12.061839e020.0
Donnelly, Patrick1869.05.251850e020.0
Donworth, Nora1880.03.051856e035.0
Doran, Patrick1883.04.291853027.0
Doran, Peter1896.09.14.041.0
Downey, Annie1865.12.001865021.0
Downey, Dannie D.1859.10.001858e021.0
Downey, John1866.09.121826e020.0
Downey, Michael..020.0
Downey, William1860.02.151856e020.0
Downs, Bridget1874.12.041829e042.0
Downs, Richard1862.11.081862042.0
Downs, Richard1878.10.301813e042.0G
Drea, Rev. Thomas1873.07.221821e009.0G
Duffy, Ann1867.10.181837e013.0F
Dunn, Margaret1868.06.081854e040.0
Dunn, Margarette1863.07.08..
Dunn, Mary E.1867.03.111849e012.0G
Dunn, Patrick1869.12.291813e024.0G
Dunn, Rose..024.0G
Dunn, Thomas Shelloo1874.07.30..
Dunning, Charles1888.12.08.025.0
Dunphy, Willie1880.06.221879030.0
Eagan, Catharine Ronan1864.12.301834e033.0
Eagan, Daniel1855.07.081830e016.0
Egan, Thomas C.1876.01.161840e012.0X
Eisenman, Joseph1879.10.101819e036.0F
Eisenman, Josephine18??.01.17..
Eisenman, Mary1866.05.281859e036.0F
Ellis, George L.1871.09.291825e039.0
Ennis, Harry..022.0
Ennis, James1884.04.041832e032.0G
Ennis, Margaret1873.01.091846e022.0
Fadus, Katherine Agnes1899.12.071899026.0
Farley, Bridget A.1900.00.001850029.0
Farley, John P.1889.00.001868029.0
Farrall, Bridget1874.01.06..
Farrell, Bernard1866.10.221866036.0F
Farrell, Catherine1866.07.151831e036.0F
Farrell, John1868.00.001783e037.0P
Farrell, Peter1872.05.081827e037.0P
Faulkner, David B.1965.00.00..
Faulkner, Margaret E.1966.00.00..
Faulkner, Royal F.1979.00.00..
Fiershinger, Wilbur1880.09.171848e041.0
Finn, Ann1859.05.071775e021.0P
Finnegan, Mary1874.03.151806e041.0
Fischendorf, Frederick A.1871.06.001829e044.0
Fischendorf, Frederick Augustus1878.11.131860e044.0
Fisher, Frank1886.08.171864e032.0G
Fitzgerald, David1875.05.141823e035.0P
Fitzgerald, Mary A.1882.02.111827e035.0P
Fitzhenry, Catherine...
Fitzhenry, Fitzhenry Children..016.0G
Fitzhenry, Michael...
Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth1875.01.131821e011.0
Fitzpatrick, John..011.0
Fitzpatrick, Joseph..011.0
Fitzpatrick, Katharine A.1899.10.271844e011.0
Fitzsimmons, Catharine1879.05.261849e038.0
Fitzsimmons, Christopher1879.04.221879038.0
Flinter, William1867.11.161838e027.0
Flynn, Francis1864.02.271861041.0
Foley, Daniel1884.08.061846e024.0
Foley, Daniel1888.12.271881e024.0
Foley, Ellen C.1870.12.301845e014.0
Foley, John H...014.0
Foley, John1877.01.051875e024.0
Foley, Kate1889.03.311848e024.0
Foley, Mary E.1871.04.051870014.0
Foley, Mary1863.01.141846e040.0
Ford, Bridget1894.10.241831e011.0
Ford, Edward1889.01.16.034.0
Ford, Frank1881.05.011881030.0X
Ford, Frank1881.07.091851e030.0X
Ford, James1867.09.061860e011.0
Ford, John1896.08.241856e011.0
Ford, Mary Ann1863.10.101863011.0
Ford, Mary Neilly1916.03.07.034.0
Ford, Thomas Henry1866.12.221866011.0
Ford, Thomas1865.01.231858e011.0
Ford, Timothy D.1907.04.261876e011.0
Ford, Timothy1876.07.081831e011.0
Gagianello, Maria Scinto1898.00.001873039.0
Galla, Frank Joseph1898.05.101896022.0
Garrity, Patrick1858.01.211798e042.0
Garry, Maria18??.08.26..
Garry, Thomas1880.09.10..
Gaylock, John1894.10.191894018.0
Geary, James1866.09.16.017.0
Geary, Julia1889.12.201861e041.0F
Geary, Mary1875.10.091820e041.0F
Geary, Philip1895.11.131821e041.0G
Geliher, Mary1881.10.081831e017.0
Geliher, Maurice1866.05.111826e017.0
Geliher, Sarah Ann1869.09.221857e017.0
Gillick, Andrew N.1901.11.111897e043.0G
Gillick, Catherine1863.12.221815e018.0
Gillick, James1880.02.271807e018.0
Gillick, James1914.00.001839018.0
Gillick, Mary Murphy1932.10.311850030.0
Gillick, Michael A.1873.08.221845e018.0
Gillick, Rose1887.05.171841e042.0G
Gillick, Thomas1894.12.141837e042.0G
Glennon, Katie A.1877.01.021855e015.0
Glennon, Michael1860.03.131815e015.0
Goodwin, Edward N.1880.12.161823e035.0W
Gormley, Bridget M.1874.01.141800e009.0P
Gormley, Edward John1883.10.27..
Gormley, Johanna1880.02.171852e037.0X
Gormley, William1884.01.161850e037.0X
Govam, Anna Maria1869.02.121865e043.0
Graham, Mary Ann1875.06.251853e034.0
Gray, John1852.12.111844e040.0
Gregg, Patrick1867.10.241799e043.0
Gregory, Ellen1905.02.121820e027.0
Gregory, Peter1879.11.231817e027.0
Griffin, Catharine1865.11.251830e019.0
Griffin, Julia1870.07.121867e019.0
Guerin, Ann Slattery1898.01.17.028.0X
Guerin, Mary E.1880.11.09.028.0X
Guerin, Michael1892.09.20.028.0X
Guerin, Susan Ann1914.09.20.028.0X
Guilty, Margaret1882.01.12..
Guzman, Felicita1962.00.00..
Hackett, Ann1864.01.091826e014.0
Hackett, James1862.08.241859e013.0
Hackett, John1862.07.121858e013.0
Hackett, Johnnie1862.06.181857e013.0
Hackett, Maggie1862.07.191860e013.0
Hackett, Mary1862.07.241861013.0
Hackett, Thomas1862.06.191861e012.0
Hagarty, Mary1869.01.021843e031.0P
Hagarty, Mary1869.01.021843e032.0P
Hallam, William1859.01.031808e036.0F
Hanigan, Johanna1893.11.14..
Hanlon, James1883.03.131842e028.0
Healey, Dennis1898.02.14.039.0G
Healey, John Thomas1882.07.271882016.0
Hearn, Joseph1892.06.221892040.0
Hearn, Mary J.1887.10.091886040.0
Hearty, Owen1864.10.221806e021.0G
Heavey, James1906.11.101826e040.0G
Heavey, Mary1897.06.281835e040.0G
Heffernan, Richard1872.05.051808e022.0G
Henebary, John1885.08.131882e035.0
Henebary, Kittie1885.07.181881e035.0
Herron, John (Jno.)..019.0
Hickey, Johannah1893.11.041833e024.0G
Hickey, Mary1891.08.231840e024.0G
Hickey, Patrick1864.03.111812e040.0
Higgins, Catharine1869.07.211829e024.0
Hogan, John1855.08.221853e026.0
Hogan, Patrick H.1882.12.22.032.0
Holoran, Catharine1869.08.171811e011.0
Holoran, John1898.07.07.011.0
Hope, Bridget..042.0
Hope, Christopher..042.0
Hope, Christopher1881.01.12.042.0
Hope, James..042.0
Hope, Mary1893.08.15.042.0
Hope, Thomas..042.0
Hopkins, Sarah1868.06.271830e040.0
Horan, Thomas1868.08.051813e034.0
Hslya, Zusi1890.04.28..
Hudok, Agnes1893.08.29.023.0G
Hudok, Julianna1892.03.061892023.0G
Hughes, Richard1854.01.211820e027.0
Hunt, Margaret1884.02.231833e025.0
Hunt, Peter F.1880.10.281865e025.0
Irving, Annie1878.10.291867e036.0G
Jones, Clemmey1876.07.121795e037.0
Jozsef, Dargo1897.05.161873025.0
Jozsef, Metozak1902.08.181846027.0
Judge, Mary1849.10.161804e018.0
Juhas, Mary1902.10.231865e027.0G
Karabinos, Mike1895.00.001862029.0
Kearnes, James1879.06.271809e034.0
Keeffe, John1851.02.20..
Keeffe, Maggie1869.12.171853e015.0
Kelley, Bridget1868.07.031823e043.0
Kelley, James F....
Kelley, Margaret J....
Kelley, Sarah E....
Kelly, Ann1920.00.001835010.0X
Kelly, Bridget Stapleton1912.01.281836e031.0X
Kelly, Catharine1873.07.26..
Kelly, Delia Matilda1873.05.021872e009.0F
Kelly, Ellen1873.06.10..
Kelly, Frances J.1909.00.001874010.0X
Kelly, Frederick H.1873.04.281870e009.0F
Kelly, James1856.00.001825010.0X
Kelly, John1862.03.121834e029.0G
Kelly, Margaret C. Bulger1914.00.001845009.0X
Kelly, Margaret1887.10.161809e040.0
Kelly, Martin1880.10.261827e012.0X
Kelly, Michael1907.00.001839009.0X
Kelly, Mortimer..028.0G
Kelly, Owen1868.07.231797e040.0
Kelly, Rose1905.00.001834010.0X
Kelly, Sarah1873.06.14..
Kelly, Terrance1862.01.081836e031.0X
Kelly, Thomas1873.07.03..
Kennedy, Bernard1867.09.251809e012.0
Kennedy, Catharine1881.01.281798e026.0G
Kennedy, Kate1865.02.191850e012.0
Kenney, Thomas..021.0
Keogh, Catherine1878.06.281809e041.0
Kerns, Catherine1878.10.211851e039.0G
Kerns, Thomas1874.02.031853e039.0G
Keys, Phillip1873.03.15.033.0F
Keys, William1893.08.091850027.0
Kiernan, Thomas..020.0
King, James1892.01.19..
King, Rosanna B.1892.08.16..
Kinsella, Edward187?.12.14..
Kittrick, Margaret1887.04.271807e038.0
Kittrick, Wm.1880.05.041824e038.0
Klenert, John C...036.0F
Klenert, Mary Ann1865.07.231841e036.0F
Kosa, Jahon1902.07.241902034.0
Kubik, George1904.12.121866e026.0
Kuczabinsky, Walter1966.00.00..
Kukar, Anna1901.08.211900038.0
Lahan (Donlon?), Margaret Donlon1872.08.271832e019.0G
Lahan, Thomas F.1872.08.161869e019.0G
Lambert, James H.1879.02.041859e041.0
Lambert, James1870.01.071815e041.0
Langan, Jane1872.03.101817e037.0
Langan, Michael1870.07.181849e030.0
Langan, William H.1900.04.031865e041.0G
Larkin, Catharine1868.08.011797e042.0P
Larregan, Jane1882.11.251838e040.0
Lawrence, Eliza1876.12.27..
Lee, Emma Jane1861.08.091860032.0
Lee, John1878.11.231852e041.0
Lee, John1901.01.151896e032.0
Lee, Mary1884.06.141829e041.0
Lee, Michael1892.03.231827e041.0
Lee, Patrick1867.10.151812e030.0
Lee, William1862.05.091862032.0
Lee, William1890.09.11.041.0
Lennon, Cecelia L...017.0
Lennon, James..017.0
Lennon, Peter ..017.0
Lennon, William J...017.0
Lesko, Joseph1903.12.241881034.0
Lesko, Stephen1900.12.211848039.0
Lesko, Willie1904.00.001903032.0F
Leverty, Edward1891.02.251850e019.0
Leverty, Ellen1892.08.241812e019.0G
Leverty, John H.1873.08.261847e019.0
Leverty, John1885.08.031813e019.0G
Leverty, Margaret (McCarty)1884.06.05.023.0G
Leverty, Mary1861.02.111790e019.0
Leverty, Michael1874.10.021837e019.0
Levy, Alexander1855.08.061854e011.0
Lockhart, Hannah1883.00.001810016.0
Lockhart, Mary A.1864.10.101811e016.0
Lockhart, Patrick1890.00.001807016.0
London, Margaret Reilly1884.01.161859e031.0
Lonergan, -----?..019.0
Lordan, Hanorah1879.06.08..
Lukags, Ilona1906.02.301905025.0
Lukas, Frank1901.08.311901025.0
Lukas, Majh1897.09.251891025.0
Lupariello, Mary1904.04.021868030.0X
Lynch, Ann1889.03.121825e024.0F
Lynch, Catherine E.1897.09.301867e035.0N
Lynch, Edward1873.02.161821e024.0F
Lynch, Harriett1871.01.121823e021.0
Lynch, John1818.05.061760e035.0W
Lynch, John1892.04.12..
Lynch, Julia1881.06.03..
Lynch, Mary1879.07.061831e035.0E
Lynch, Mathew1872.03.131807e011.0F
Lynch, Peter1881.04.211827e035.0E
Lynch, Thomas J.1915.08.231860e035.0N
Lynch, Thomas1872.04.221826e021.0
Lyon, John L.1863.04.171810e036.0
Lyons, Mary Skachall1865.11.001838e023.0G
Madden, Katie E.1861.10.171854e037.0
Madden, Mary1860.11.271836e015.0
Madden, Peter1861.05.021828e027.0
Madden, Thomas F.1861.10.171852e037.0
Madden, Thomas1857.09.101846e037.0
Madden, Thomas1863.03.221803e037.0
Mallon, Thomas1878.12.22..
Malone, Katie1884.09.101866e028.0X
Malone, Michael1882.02.081825e028.0X
Martell, Maria J.1870.01.191839e011.0F
Martin, (infant son)..016.0
Martin, Bessie1875.03.071847e016.0
McAuliffe, F.1873.01.151826e013.0
McBride, Bernard1864.09.291845e020.0
McBride, John1861.11.261843e020.0
McBride, Peter1860.12.261790e020.0
McCarthy, Harry1876.12.181872e015.0
McCarthy, John J.1909.06.181874024.0G
McCarthy, Mary A.1876.03.161853e015.0
McCarthy, Mary Segerson1878.10.091846e037.0G
McCarty, Alice1890.01.021814e023.0G
McCarty, Alice1893.08.24.023.0G
McCarty, Andrew1894.05.25.023.0G
McCarty, John1873.12.121804e023.0G
McCawley, Grace1855.03.271829e016.0
McCowan, Mary18??.12.29.035.0
McCullough, Ann1910.01.20.014.0
McCullough, Frankie1875.12.18.014.0
McCullough, John1910.12.10.014.0
McCullough, Johnnie1879.02.06.014.0
McCullough, Katie1886.05.131867e022.0F
McCullough, Lizzie1885.07.251864e022.0F
McCullough, Margaret Tracy1869.06.051831e021.0F
McCullough, Mary1930.01.31.014.0
McCullough, Patrick1887.03.021820e021.0F
McCullough, William1913.08.09.014.0
McDonald, John1865.12.041833e016.0
McDonald, Michael J.1900.09.18..
McDonald, Michael1859.07.201799e016.0
McEllegan, Mary Jane1862.05.031851e021.0
McElligott, Thomas1876.01.171826e036.0G
McGovern, Michael1884.08.031842e023.0
McGrath, Delia1879.04.14..
McGrath, Ellen1875.07.16..
McGuire, Francis1871.11.151828e033.0
McKee, Jane1895.11.231833e027.0
McKee, Mary..027.0
McKee, Philip1896.11.241836e027.0
McKelvey, Bernard1876.00.001856025.0F
McKelvey, Emily1889.00.001858025.0F
McKelvey, John1874.00.001855025.0F
McKelvey, Margaret1870.00.001830025.0F
McKelvey, Mary Ann1870.00.001870025.0F
McKelvey, Robert..025.0F
McKenn???, Julia188?.06.30..
McKenna, Mary1878.07.171833e029.0
McKenna, William1900.06.231833e029.0
McMahon, Michael1867.04.031852e013.0
McMahon, Patrick1857.04.171856013.0
McMullen, Edward1870.09.091824e012.0
McMullen, Edward1874.03.191798e013.0
McMullen, Jane1897.04.051819e012.0
McNally, John1881.10.201848e017.0X
McNamara, Jane1872.10.261825e040.0
McNamee, Ann1888.05.161823e038.0
McNamee, Frank1878.12.051856e038.0
McNamee, John1857.06.221845e038.0
McNamee, Patrick1890.04.151810e038.0
McPadden, Cormick1883.02.25..
McPadden, Daniel1884.10.011822e028.0
McPadden, James1860.03.181854e028.0
McPadden, Katie1884.06.201848e028.0
McPadden, Mary Flynn...
McPadden, Mary1891.07.191827e028.0
McPadden, Sarah E.1863.08.151862028.0
Meade, Ellen1864.09.081814e015.0
Mehan, Matthew1882.10.231844e039.0
Mohan, Catharine1880.04.221830e037.0
Mohan, Ellen1854.10.261832e037.0
Moloney, John1873.12.071847e033.0
Monaghan, Peter1879.04.011827018.0
Monahan, Bridget1862.04.12.018.0
Moriarty, D.1891.09.091844e034.0
Morris, Edward1860.08.151856e043.0
Morris, Eliza J.1906.02.18..
Morris, Louisa W.1889.05.19..
Morris, Mary1859.07.121859043.0
Morris, Peter M.1882.09.05.032.0
Morrissey, David1868.09.041862e011.0F
Morrissey, David1871.05.271818e010.0F
Morrissey, Mary Ellen1868.10.031864e011.0F
Mrazik, Maria1898.09.191867038.0
Mullen, Margaret1896.09.19.028.0
Mullen, Matthew1904.02.26.028.0
Mulligan, Margaret..024.0G
Mulligan, Peter1872.02.081822e024.0G
Mullins, Dennis1862.08.051839e019.0X
Mullins, Edward T.1889.07.191860e019.0X
Mullins, Mary1901.02.221834e019.0X
Murhpy, Patrick1875.10.121797e039.0
Muro (Gentile), Giuseppina1897.01.091874e044.0
Muro, Rosina1895.03.171886e044.0
Muro, Sabbatino1896.06.091888e044.0
Murphy, ?...
Murphy, Eliza?...
Murphy, James W. ?...
Murphy, James..015.0
Murphy, James..015.0
Murphy, James1882.12.011852e030.0
Murphy, Mary1853.09.201808e039.0
Nolan, Elizabeth1859.09.261824e016.0
Nugent, James1856.12.211814e042.0P
Nugent, Mary1873.05.251823e042.0P
O'Connell, Charlie..013.0
O'Connell, Michael..013.0
O'Connell, Nora18??.02.2918??013.0
O'Connor, Annie S.1886.12.30.012.0
O'Connor, Birdelia1869.05.16.012.0
O'Connor, William J.?19??.04.29..
O'Donnell, John..035.0
O'Flaherty, John1878.03.101816e031.0X
O'Flaherty, Mary1899.05.211819e031.0X
O'Keeffe, Bridget1896.12.281810e015.0
O'Keeffe, William1855.06.291820e015.0
Olha, Adam1900.09.241900026.0
O'Neil, Annie1870.02.281850e042.0
O'Neil, Catherine1867.12.071829e043.0
O'Neil, Felix1858.12.011796e021.0
O'Neil, John1864.10.161860e014.0
O'Neil, John1874.08.301829e014.0
O'Neil, Mary1855.08.301831e016.0
O'Neil, Michael1862.05.071790e014.0
O'Neil, Sarah M.1864.11.021863e014.0
O'Neil, Sarah1859.08.15..
O'Niel, Julia1856.04.241828e038.0P
O'Reilly, Jane1864.08.151834e019.0
O'Reilly, Mary Catharine1864.08.251864019.0
O'Rieley, Mary O. Calaghan1854.05.051826e010.0V
O'Rielly, 1854.01.261852e010.0
O'Rourke, Barney1885.00.00.030.0
O'Rourke, Catherine1886.06.27.009.0
O'Rourke, Hugh1868.12.311812e030.0
O'Rourke, James H.1884.00.00.030.0
O'Rourke, James1886.04.00.009.0
O'Rourke, Patrick...
Otis, Ellen1861.08.101825e016.0
Pavlosky, Michael1899.07.171859025.0
Pekar, Stefan1903.04.181856027.0
Perez Quiles, Antonio1965.01.01..
Pittack, Madeline1964.00.00..
Plichta, Anna1902.04.171901020.0
Poland, Maggie1879.01.011855e027.0
Powers, Hannah Stokes1881.06.191843e035.0G
Price, Bridget1876.02.251806e012.0
Purdon, Patrick1882.12.04..
Puskar, Annie1900.02.241900033.0
Qubick, George1904.00.00..
Quinlivan, Loretta Leona1890.02.211888026.0
Quinlivan, Mary1887.11.101882027.0
Ray, Walter1899.00.00..
Reddy, Bridget1871.00.001846022.0
Reddy, Bridget1891.11.081832e012.0X
Reddy, Ellen Byron1910.00.001827022.0
Reddy, John1860.02.041822e015.0
Reddy, John1890.11.121866e012.0X
Reddy, Mary Lyddy1902.00.001852022.0
Reddy, Michael1883.00.001818022.0
Reddy, William1879.00.001848022.0
Redgate, Ellen1880.03.13..
Redgate, Henry1878.12.03..
Redgate, William J....
Reed, Patrick1876.12.171805e026.0G
Reed, William1873.07.101846e026.0G
Reiley, (infant son)..018.0
Reiley, Christopher..018.0
Reiley, Mary Ann1867.06.191841e018.0
Reilly, Ann1869.01.071804e043.0
Reilly, Anna1894.07.23.031.0X
Reilly, Charles1885.02.281855e031.0
Reilly, Christopher1918.08.24.023.0
Reilly, Elizabeth1897.11.271827e023.0
Reilly, Frances1911.11.041851031.0X
Reilly, James M.1874.01.221849e031.0
Reilly, James1847.09.03.031.0X
Reilly, James1847.09.031847031.0
Reilly, John1863.09.201800e031.0X
Reilly, Joseph1888.03.231851031.0X
Reilly, Patrick1862.10.271786e014.0
Reilly, Patrick1909.05.201818e023.0
Reilly, Philip H.1852.02.201851e023.0
Reilly, Philip William1890.04.231850e031.0X
Reilly, William A.1873.09.261867e023.0
Reynolds, Mrs. & family..015.0X
Riccio, Michael1964.00.00..
Rickel, George1884.11.041851e039.0
Rigney, Hugh1885.06.021808e036.0
Rigney, Robert J.1880.03.171879036.0G
Rigney, Teresa1885.03.291849e036.0
Rigney, William1880.02.121856e036.0
Riley, Margaret1891.07.011836e041.0
Riley, Mary1863.12.141781e020.0
Riley, Philip1862.11.111813e020.0
Robatin, Elizabeth1904.12.191884e012.0
Roche, Mary Ann1862.11.261824e015.0
Roche, William1858.09.261787e015.0
Rock, John1880.08.18..
Rodriquez, Ana M. Colon1965.02.28..
Rodzeny, John Tislya1906.01.141905032.0
Roe, Andrew1900.00.001877024.0
Roe, Margaret1866.03.311844e041.0
Rosich, John1896.10.151865e041.0
Rosso, George P.1965.00.00..
Rourke, John1876.02.151840e029.0
Rourke, John1904.01.181844e032.0
Rowe, Bridget McCue1869.03.151825e015.0G
Rowe, Catherine..021.0
Rowe, James1885.07.261815e015.0G
Ryan, Daniel1864.07.281838e012.0
Ryan, James1883.01.221874e026.0
Ryan, Mathew1874.01.021802e012.0
Ryba, John1885.00.001864032.0G
Samadoszki, George1899.12.281888026.0
Santoro, Thomas1864.00.00..
Scanelli, Walter1891.04.281862e044.0X
Scanlan, Ann Cummings1891.12.311844e034.0X
Scanlan, Catherine.1873026.0
Scanlan, Cornelius1877.00.001874034.0X
Scanlan, John1909.02.231837034.0X
Scanlan, Maggie1877.00.001869034.0X
Schmank, Wilhelm1863.11.12.033.0
Schneidewind, Henry H.1871.02.061852e039.0
Segerson, Thomas1877.07.131850e037.0G
Segla, Peter1904.04.021898027.0
Senko, John1905.02.261879e012.0
Serre, Eugene1869.07.161839e033.0
Servilla, Helena1893.12.251892017.0
Sewell, Francis1879.00.00.029.0
Shanly, Martin1858.08.191788e033.0
Sheahan, Catharine N...026.0
Sheahan, John1885.05.171799e025.0
Sheridan, Julia Kane1863.03.141835e037.0
Sheriden, Mary1875.07.151825e020.0
Sheriden, Michael1877.03.041830e020.0
Sheriden, Rosannah1865.03.171795e020.0
Sizuletet, Metszih1903.10.101903027.0
Skachall, Rose1894.09.231797e023.0G
Slatcher, Alice1870.08.16.010.0
Slatcher, Ann1875.09.101822e010.0
Slatcher, Annie1869.10.051864e010.0
Slatcher, Edward1894.08.071860e010.0
Slatcher, Thomas1871.10.101849e010.0
Slosar, John1895.03.021893018.0
Smith, Ellen1887.06.031805e031.0
Smith, Thomas1880.08.051799e031.0
Smyth, John F.1892.12.291896039.0
St. Ledger, Catharine1861.01.09..
St. Ledger, Ellen18??.0?.22..
St. Ledger, John1875.08.26..
St. Ledger, Michael1868.04.061802e009.0V
St. Ledger, William1864.02.191818e036.0G
Stanton, Patrick1867.06.26.037.0
Stapleton, Walter1881.07.051835031.0G
Staron, Mary1903.08.011882e015.0F
Stokes, Katie E.1880.11.181864e035.0
Strickfus, Joseph1883.12.031819e039.0
Strickfus, Maria1887.11.041813e039.0
Sullivan, Catherine1880.05.261822e029.0G
Sullivan, Jeremiah1875.03.071837e024.0F
Sullivan, Mary1884.02.28.021.0
Sullivan, Mary1891.07.021872e039.0
Sullivan, Michael1856.07.281811e029.0G
Sullivan, Michael1881.10.031856e029.0G
Sweeney, Annie1881.06.091826026.0P
Sweeney, Martin1886.06.221820026.0P
Sykes, Elizabeth1857.10.211811e033.0
Synnott, M.D., James T.1873.03.041849e009.0G
Tierney, Mary Cuddy1882.06.081849e025.0
Timko, Maria1899.10.271899035.0
Tislya, Zusi1890.04.281846e032.0
Tocher, Ann Brien1879.02.081815e031.0
Toglia, Frank1902.00.00.028.0
Toglia, Rose1902.00.00.028.0
Urda, Jozef1900.09.121899022.0
Vack, George W.1865.07.131864027.0
Vack, Georgie1869.06.071868027.0
Varga, Anna1897.08.151897032.0
Varga, Janos1899.07.191898032.0
Veccharielli, Antonio1903.05.011903032.0
Vecha, Spociva1902.12.10.020.0
Veneska, John1890.07.12.032.0
Verderama, Stella1903.03.281861034.0
Vesey, John1875.09.301800e034.0X
Vesey, Mary1876.10.031811e034.0X
Virgalla, Adam1896.05.191896028.0
Virgalla, Joseph1896.05.191896028.0
Virgalla, Susanna1890.08.181888029.0
Wade, Stephen..010.0
Walsh, David1879.10.231851e027.0
Weihstien, Mary1870.09.081832e022.0
Welch, Patrick1875.09.261843e039.0
Weldon, James1897.07.08.034.0
Welsh, Julia1870.04.051868e022.0
White, John1875.05.011822e029.0
Wozny, Casimir P.1948.05.21..
Yirga, Jozef1889.02.281883025.0
Youngs, Daniel J.1881.05.191866e033.0
Zanella, Carmela1903.12.131894e033.0
Zanella, Michael1904.10.011899e033.0
Zawadzka, Elzbita1893.00.001892018.0

View Hale Transcriptions for St. James Cemetery, Bridgeport CT



1930 Census  |  1880 Census  |  Vital Records  |  Ellis Island  |  Port of New York  |  Waterbury CT  |  Trumbull CT  |  Internet Genealogy  |  di Tota  |  Pietrunti  |  Orsatti